Thank you for your responses. I'm still missing something though. I have tried setting the Data Frame Coordinate System to the IL_HARN, then adding the raster data through transforming the NLCD raster file -> Convert From: GCS_North_American_1983 Into: GCS_North_American_1983_HARN Using: NAD_1983_to_HARN_Illlinois
Still it doesn't work correctly, if the NLCD is not skewed, it is placed in a completely different area than the rest of my data. One thing I noticed with the NLCD data is TIFF with world file. When i look at the projected coordinate system properties, it is using the "Albers" Projection and the Geographic Coordinate System: GCS_North_American_1983 Datum: D_North_American_1983.
I attempted to change this file to the HARN_Illinois AND the raster file Spatial Reference to HARN_Illinois. When I did this it placed the raster data in a completely different place but the data wasn't skewed.
I honestly don't know what I am missing. I have resampled the data using BILINEAR after importing with transformation but it still isn't giving me what i need....
Any thoughts?