POST | I work for a wastewater utility in Nebraska, USA, and we are beginning to try to visualize our sewer network data in ... by KevinBoes New Contributor II 0 6 | 0 | 6 | 270 | |
POST | Hi,I would like to know if there is a difference between NAD_1983_CSRS_MTM_9 and NAD83(CSRS) / MTM zone 9 coordinate ... by mastc26 New Contributor 0 2 | 0 | 2 | 865 | |
POST | Good afternoon and thanks in advance for your help! I have a few questions about the transformation options that show... by GISAdminSHN Occasional Contributor 1 1 | 1 | 1 | 938 | |
POST | I am encountering an interesting issue with the project on the fly warning showing up in ArcPro editing group even th... by MariahBlackhorse1 New Contributor II 0 6 | 0 | 6 | 973 | |
POST | I am looking for a village in Indonesia. The coordinates given are S 0 deg, 18'; E 130 deg, 40'. On gEarth, it show... by Esther_Morrow New Contributor II 0 2 | 0 | 2 | 902 | |
POST | Hello, I would like to understand how exactly time-dependent transformations work in ArcGIS Pro - in relation between... by GISGeekpro New Contributor II 0 4 | 0 | 4 | 1027 | |
POST | Question to the community and @MelitaKennedy regarding "projection on the fly". Projection on the fly is magic. Howev... by janel_day New Contributor II 0 5 | 0 | 5 | 1124 | |
POST | @MelitaKennedy An issue that came up when I was working on the Geologic Mapping Template a long time ago at Esri has ... by janel_day New Contributor II 0 2 | 0 | 2 | 1161 | |
POST | Hi everyoneCan anyone make heads or tails with these coordinates? It is from a survey of a lot that I need to map int... by SamMason1 New Contributor 0 2 | 0 | 2 | 743 | |
POST | I am working to resolve a transformation issue from KY Single Zone, US Survey Feet, NAD83(2011) to NAD83(86). Unknowi... by JRobin New Contributor II 0 2 | 0 | 2 | 2222 | |
POST | Hello,I have built a script allowing for any user to go from an LAZ file format to a fully projected DEM. It works fl... by SantiagoLeyva1 New Contributor 0 1 | 0 | 1 | 1284 | |
POST | Hello my fellow Canadians!Lately I have been researching more and more about transformations from NAD 1983 GCS to NAD... by N_W_S_E New Contributor III 1 4 | 1 | 4 | 3301 | |
POST | I have a GeoTiff surface model and the z values reference EGM96. I would like to use the vertical datum conversion ca... by GeraldGabrisch New Contributor 0 5 | 0 | 5 | 4370 | |
POST | Hello,I'm wondering if it is necessary to apply a transformation from CGVD13 to WGS84? I have a large dataset of hydr... by Schillz New Contributor II 0 4 | 0 | 4 | 3585 | |
POST | Hi,I wanted to use the coordinate frame rotation method to transform MANUALLY WGS84 to NAD83 CSRS. Some of the parame... by akisai New Contributor 0 5 | 0 | 5 | 3232 |