POST
|
Hi @elpinguino , This may be because the connection (token) may have expired for the Survey 123 trigger to ArcGIS Online and hence it is not able to retrieve the list of surveys into the dropdown. You can check the "Data" > "Connections" menu in Power Automate and find the Survey 123 connection, click the "..." to switch connection and re-authenticate with ArcGIS Online. This should potential fix this issue
... View more
07-11-2023
11:19 PM
|
1
|
2
|
166
|
POST
|
Hello Eamonn, Can you provide a screenshot of your flow? Also, could you please delete (in Power Automate, from "Data" > "Connections"). If there are multiple connections to ArcGIS connector, try to delete them all and create a new connection and see if that addresses this issue. Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
07-11-2023
11:09 PM
|
0
|
0
|
1276
|
POST
|
Hi @ahargreaves_FW , We found an issue with how we are processing the changesUrl from the payload for the webhook trigger. We have a fix for it and are in the process of testing it now. Once we have tested the fix, we hope to have it deployed soon. Best, Alagiri
... View more
01-05-2023
03:30 PM
|
1
|
3
|
1192
|
POST
|
Hi Yoav, Could you provide more details on your issue so we can understand what is happening? What do you mean by slow upload of layers? What kinds of the layers are saving in the report/visual? Is this when you are trying to open a saved report? Is this an older report or a report that was created in v 1.0.0.95? Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
05-06-2019
08:11 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1688
|
POST
|
Hi Øystein, Thanks for clarifying! Now, we understand what you meant by proportional size. The classification tries to create buckets and puts your data in each bucket based on a predefined range of values that categorize these buckets. These options are configurable through classification types and number of classes. For example, in your case with Qty values of 1, 5, 10, 20, 100. The Map for example tries to create 3 buckets "<20", "20 to 50", ">50". So 1, 5, 10 get put in the first bucket (<20), 20 gets into the second bucket and 100 gets into the last buckets. Each bucket is assigned a proportional symbol size which means that 1,5 and 10 will have the same symbol size, 20 has a slightly larger symbol size and 100 has a larger symbol size. Also, the documentation that you refer to for the Size based classification lists out incorrect classifications. Manual breaks and None are not available for Size based classification. We will certainly take your input about the proportional symbol size back to the team for consideration. Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
02-27-2019
08:01 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1761
|
POST
|
Hi Øystein, Can you tell us what classification type and the number of classes you are using? The classification itself are working as expected, you can read more about the four Classifications available for Size here: Classification types—ArcGIS Maps for Power BI | ArcGIS It would be good to get some clarification on what you mean by proportional size. Are you talking about relative size of Points as you zoom in and out of the Map? Or are you talking about the relative size of the Points based on the values in the field that was used in the "Size" field well (that, a Point with a value of 20 does not have a proportional symbol size to a Point with a value of 100)? Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
02-26-2019
11:12 AM
|
0
|
2
|
1761
|
POST
|
Hello Stuart, This is Alagiri. I work on the Maps for Power BI team. Could you please let me know if you are able to create a new report with the Esri visual? I assume you are using Microsoft Power BI Desktop to open the .pbix files on the problem m/c. Did you recently update or install a newer version of Power BI Desktop? If you are also not able to author a new report or pbix with an Esri visual, can you follow the below doc? At the bottom, there are instructions on clearing your local storage in Power BI Desktop. Please try that and let us know if it resolves the issue. Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
02-26-2019
09:06 AM
|
2
|
2
|
2793
|
POST
|
Hi Vitaly, We made some changes to the settings on our CDN this past Friday evening. We think this will address the issue reported regarding the three basemaps. Please let us know if this resolves it. Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
11-13-2017
08:22 AM
|
3
|
1
|
885
|
POST
|
Hi Vitaly, I am a Software Engineer on the ArcGIS Maps for Power BI team. I would like to take a closer look at this and see what is happening on your end as we have been having a hard time to reproduce this on our end. Could you email me at avenkatachal at esri dot com? If possible, would like to setup a time to do a quick screen sharing to gather additional details to troubleshoot. Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
11-09-2017
07:48 AM
|
0
|
1
|
885
|
POST
|
Hi, Please see this Help link on ArcGIS.com on configuring a default basemap for your organization. Once configured, this should hopefully be picked up in the Map Designer of CRM. http://doc.arcgis.com/en/arcgis-online/administer/configure-map.htm Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
04-12-2014
07:17 AM
|
0
|
0
|
366
|
POST
|
Hossam, It would be good if you could capture requests through a HTTP debugger such as Fiddler to help troubleshoot. Are you able to open the Map Designer or Workflow in a different browser such as Chrome or Firefox? Thanks,
... View more
12-18-2013
04:02 PM
|
0
|
0
|
528
|
POST
|
Hossam, Are you using Microsoft Dynamics CRM online or on-prem? Can you post a screenshot of your configuration page under Esri Maps > Configuration in Esri Maps for Dynamics CRM and also any browser console errors that you may see? Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
12-03-2013
08:07 AM
|
0
|
0
|
528
|
POST
|
Hi Greg, Thanks for bring this issue to our notice. I am able to repro this issue on a machine with Office 2010 and the latest add-in. We will look into this issue further here to get a better idea on the add-in interfering with the working of Excel objects in other Office applications. Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
03-28-2013
10:25 AM
|
0
|
0
|
283
|
POST
|
Hi Patrick, I am able to geocode the Washington DC addresses without any problems as both single line and also with Street, City and State information in separate columns. Are you still having issues with address geocoding? Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
11-29-2012
06:46 AM
|
0
|
0
|
372
|
POST
|
Hi, Would it be possible to share your data (Excel workbook) with us? This would help to see what is happening and why the layers are failing to add. Thanks, Alagiri
... View more
11-20-2012
06:28 AM
|
0
|
0
|
372
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 07-11-2023 11:19 PM | |
1 | 01-05-2023 03:30 PM | |
2 | 02-26-2019 09:06 AM | |
3 | 11-13-2017 08:22 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-21-2023
09:27 PM
|