So if you zoom in to one of the input rasters you will see something like this:
.. loading the original output raster on top´of it shows:
You can clearly see that the raster is shifted one pixel towards the north.
To correct this activate the Georeferencing toolbar:
and make sure that the "correlation.TIF" raster is selected:
Activate the "Add Control Points" button:
Click in a corner of a pixel and click on the same corner of the pixel below the pixel:
This will move the pixel directly 1 pixel downwards.
Update the georeferencing:
In order to correct the number of lines and make sure the pixels line up exactly. Go into the geoprocessing environments (menu Geoprocessing, option Environments).
Set the workspace to the folder where you want to create the final raster:
Set the output coordinates same as layer r001_NPP.tif:
Set the processing extent and snap raster the same as layer r001_NPP.tif:
Set the raster analysis cell size the same as layer r001_NPP.tif:
Now go into the Raster Calculator and execute this simple formula:
This will create a new raster applying the environment settings to the raster and create the same extent and cell size as the reference raster r001_NPP.tif