Hello colleages
I read the replies in the Arc GIS forum about the Estimating Kernels Using
Geospatial Modeling Environment
I have this problem with GME:
setwd( all="C:\Users\MPN\Desktop\Positions_table\shapes");
Current input working directory:
C:\Users\MPN\Desktop\Positions_table\shapes
Current output working directory:
C:\Users\MPN\Desktop\Positions_table\shapes
kde(in="pint01utm.shp", out="kdep_01_1dic.img", bandwidth="SCV", cellsize=10);
Error: The command text could not be interpreted. Please check the syntax of the
command.
Error: An important error has occurred. Please include the information below if you
submit a query about this error.
Excepci??³n de HRESULT: 0x80040358
And I don´t Know if the problem is in the syntax of the command or in my data
because I have reviewed the command exhaustively
PD. My data were in coordinate system GCS-WGS 1984 and I transformed this data in
Universal Transverse Mercator (ETRS 1989 UTM Zone 30), using Arc-GIS 10.1
Thank you very much,
Yours sincerely