POST
|
No result if i click on new basemap "community address"
... View more
08-24-2017
01:51 AM
|
0
|
9
|
1309
|
POST
|
Hello Robert, Thanks for your code, but at my side your customized basemap layer is not showing any basemap! Neither my layer, that is what in my last reply I wrote. Regards
... View more
08-24-2017
12:54 AM
|
0
|
10
|
1309
|
POST
|
Hello Robert, thanks for your code, example seems good but the onlick event is not working for the new basemap layer. see my screenshort.
... View more
08-23-2017
12:50 AM
|
0
|
12
|
1309
|
POST
|
Hi Robert, thanks for your suggestions, but your blog example in not my case, because all the examples there is related to arcgis online! I am working on seperate web mapping application made by our own, based on arcgis js api. So is it possible to add a mapservice from arcgis server in existing arcgis api base map gallery as a basemap and it will also act like a map feature thus we can see the onclick popup information...Thanks
... View more
08-20-2017
12:39 PM
|
0
|
14
|
1309
|
POST
|
Hello Everyone, is it possible to add a featureclass mapservice as a base map in esri basemap gallery with existing basemaps in arcgis js api and also can I see the pop-up information of layer onclick event? Thanks
... View more
08-18-2017
01:15 AM
|
0
|
16
|
3075
|
POST
|
Dear all, I am not getting any point why my mapservice is working too late. Its bit hectic for clients. The map boundary which is a mapservice coming late while zoom in / out with base map. It takes approximately 5/6 seconds to refresh. Please give me some suggestions. Please see the following image. My web application is build on arcgis javascript api and PHP, and DB is in sql server. Thanks Regards MZ
... View more
01-13-2017
06:16 AM
|
0
|
0
|
654
|
POST
|
Hello everyone, in my sql server DB i have a table which contains Documents like word file, pdf's and so on. In the same sql server I have enterprise geodatabase. Now I am making INSPIRE metadata for each featureclass and I want to link some pdf's and word files from this document table. Please help me in this regard. How can I link those pdf's into my metadata. Thanks Regards.
... View more
11-04-2016
10:08 AM
|
0
|
0
|
605
|
POST
|
Hello Wu, thanks, but i have solved that projection issue. But I cannot create the disperse markers correctly , now points (markers) are creating distant place, like 12 km away from actual place. Any solution?
... View more
08-16-2016
05:54 AM
|
0
|
3
|
684
|
POST
|
Hello Neil, thanks, but i have solved that projection issue. But I cannot create the disperse markers correctly , now points (markers) are creating distant place, like 12 km away from actual place. Any solution? Regards
... View more
08-16-2016
05:48 AM
|
0
|
0
|
684
|
POST
|
Hello everyone, I hope everyone of this forum is fine. I need some urgent help regarding Disperse Marker Problem. My data is in Projected coordinate system (unit : meter). I have some points with similar coordinate system. So it is must to create Disperse marker locations. But the problem is when i am creating the disperse markers all the points are creating distant locations from real coordinate. I have put 1 meter as distance parameter but they are creating 12km or 10km away from each other. But I must create them nearby. Please give me some solutions. Regards Muqit
... View more
08-16-2016
02:03 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1004
|
POST
|
Hello Dan, I am facing trouble to make the disperse locations of similar lat/long values. My projection unit is in meter, I put 1 meter as parameter, but the points are creating at distant locations like 10km or 12 kilometer away, please see the image. I need to view the point markers just beside the actual point.
... View more
08-16-2016
01:51 AM
|
0
|
0
|
684
|
POST
|
Hello everyone, I was making point data from xls/csv file. But i want to project my data into a Projected coordinate system, not in GCS. As this data is from Germany, so I was trying to make it into DHDN Gauskruger 3 zone 3, but unfortunately this is not working and the dataframe unit is showing decimal, see the attached image bottom right corner. I tried with ESPG 1989 33N also but its same. Any idea? Regards muqit
... View more
08-12-2016
07:40 AM
|
0
|
9
|
1630
|
POST
|
Thanks for all suggestions. I have overcome that problem by creating new data from raw data. There was something problem with excel data, previously i was working with csv to XY conversion, then it really works with xls format to XY conversion. Now I am facing problem to create Disperse Markers. The points are generating at distant places. Even I tried I tried to put value = 0. No idea.
... View more
08-12-2016
02:52 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1031
|
POST
|
Hello, I have created one dispersed map service for arcgis server, but the points are very big and I can see a big point at large scale. Please give me a solution, when i have created the disperse using arctoolbox, I have used current map scale of the data frame. Because without a scale the tool does not allow to create disperse locations. I want to see the point symbols at the same size in every scale. Please give me a solution. Thanks
... View more
08-10-2016
01:18 PM
|
0
|
0
|
658
|
POST
|
Hello, i think this is not about the fc name, even i tried with other shapefile and fc, all of them has been stored in sql server GDB but not this data. There are no special character or anything, I have created this point data from csv file and the spatial ref of GDB and fc is same, I have all the DB permissions but cannot make it. Feeling screwed. Regards Muqit
... View more
08-10-2016
12:20 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1031
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 02-15-2016 11:01 PM | |
1 | 01-18-2016 02:35 AM | |
1 | 04-22-2016 01:59 AM | |
1 | 04-19-2016 12:39 AM | |
1 | 01-18-2016 10:40 PM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|