Okay, question:
Using the geo_interface on a multi-part feature with a hole in one of the parts returns the below value for coordinates.
If you notice in the midst of the coordinates is "None". The point at which this appears, appears to be the demarcation between the part and its hole.
How is "None" going to be interpreted by a program receiving the json?
[[(-9254388.2779676616, 3457813.8078284338), (-9377036.4553730804, 3457813.8078284338), (-9377036.4553730804, 3563951.6536600441), (-9254388.2779676616, 3563951.6536600441), (-9254388.2779676616, 3457813.8078284338)], [(-9406523.9989057705, 3626128.8613477843), (-9406523.9989057705, 3519991.0155161736), (-9529172.1763111949, 3519991.0155161736), (-9529172.1763111949, 3626128.8613477843), (-9406523.9989057705, 3626128.8613477843), None, (-9499902.5223645903, 3603858.4769027131), (-9500932.2585095931, 3540838.6248286134), (-9430498.3061914891, 3542486.2026606067), (-9430910.2006494887, 3603858.4769027131), (-9499902.5223645903, 3603858.4769027131)]]
This is how the Portal API returns the same geometry:
[[[-9254388,3457814],[-9377036,3457814],[-9377036,3563952],[-9254388,3563952],[-9254388,3457814]],[[-9406524,3626129],[-9406524,3519991],[-9529172,3519991],[-9529172,3626129],[-9406524,3626129]],[[-9499903,3603858],[-9500932,3540839],[-9430498,3542486],[-9430910,3603858],[-9499903,3603858]]]