Hi,
I'm using PrintingTools/Export Web Map task to output my webmap in PDF but my GraphicsLayer won't show up in the map or legend.
"layerDefinition": { "name": "pointLayer", "geometryType": "esriGeometryPoint", "drawingInfo": { "renderer": { "type": "uniqueValue", "field1": "SELECTED", "defaultSymbol": { "angle": 0, "xoffset": 0, "yoffset": 0, "type": "esriPMS", "url": "carte/images/map/triangle_16.png", "width": 12, "height": 12 }, "uniqueValueInfos": [{ "value": "true", "symbol": { "angle": 0, "xoffset": 0, "yoffset": 0, "type": "esriPMS", "url": "map/triangle_16.png", "width": 12, "height": 12 }, "label": "Stock", "description": "Stock" }, { "value": "false", "symbol": { "angle": 0, "xoffset": 0, "yoffset": 0, "type": "esriPMS", "url": "map/triangle_16.png", "width": 12, "height": 12 }, "label": "Stock", "description": "Stock" } ] } }, "fields": [{ "name": "SELECTED", "type": "esriFieldTypeString" } ] }
However if I add another GraphicsLayer with symbol defined for each features instead of in the layerDefinition this works.
I don't see what could be wrong.