<esri:Map x:Name="Map" Background="{StaticResource BaseColor}"> <esri:Map.Extent> <esri:Envelope XMin="number" YMin="number" XMax="number" YMax="number" > <esri:Envelope.SpatialReference> <esri:SpatialReference WKID="102696"/> </esri:Envelope.SpatialReference> </esri:Envelope> </esri:Map.Extent> ...
Format: JPEG Compression Quality: 55.0 Origin: X: -1.76271E7 Y: 1.97986E7 Spatial Reference: 102696 (102696)
I would need more info about your config.
Normally if your services are hosted by ArcGIS server, they should be automatically projected in your map spatial reference.
What is the spatial reference of your map? Did you set manually (code or XAML) an extent?
I would need more info about your config.
Normally if your services are hosted by ArcGIS server, they should be automatically projected in your map spatial reference.
What is the spatial reference of your map? Did you set manually (code or XAML) an extent?
Dominique,
My map sref is 28600 (Qatar National Grid). I did not set any extent to map in code or xaml. Should I set any?
Arun
No at first glance, you don't need to set an extent.
It's still unclear for me what are the layers inside your map and your is exactly your issue.