How to convert the coordinate from WGS84 to Indian Grid Reference System(or any Custom Projection) using ArcGIS Qt C++ SDK?
Any examples or sample code could be appreciated.
Thanks in advance
Solved! Go to Solution.
Use the GeometryEngine::project static function to project a Geometry to a new SpatialReference - GeometryEngine Class | ArcGIS for Developers
The SpatialReference object can be constructed with a well known id (WKID). Please consult the PDFs in the guide to find the list of supported well known id's - Coordinate systems and transformations—ArcGIS Runtime SDK for Qt | ArcGIS for Developers
Use the GeometryEngine::project static function to project a Geometry to a new SpatialReference - GeometryEngine Class | ArcGIS for Developers
The SpatialReference object can be constructed with a well known id (WKID). Please consult the PDFs in the guide to find the list of supported well known id's - Coordinate systems and transformations—ArcGIS Runtime SDK for Qt | ArcGIS for Developers