hello,
This is very strange , as from my Server site i have below Parameters for one of the Layers...
Fields:
FID (Type: esriFieldTypeOID, Alias: FID)
Shape (Type: esriFieldTypeGeometry, Alias: Shape)
APN (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: APN, Length: 11 )
PREVIOUSAP (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: PREVIOUSAP, Length: 200 )
AREA (Type: esriFieldTypeDouble, Alias: AREA)
ACRES (Type: esriFieldTypeDouble, Alias: ACRES)
ZONING (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: ZONING, Length: 25 )
VAC (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: VAC, Length: 1 )
EVAC (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: EVAC, Length: 5 )
FIRE (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: FIRE, Length: 5 )
ZMASK (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: ZMASK, Length: 16 )
PERIMETER (Type: esriFieldTypeDouble, Alias: PERIMETER)
PC_LANDUSE (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: PC_LANDUSE, Length: 2 )
TRACT (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: TRACT, Length: 16 )
BOOK (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: BOOK, Length: 3 )
TIF (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: TIF, Length: 40 )
LOTNO (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: LOTNO, Length: 5 )
TEMP (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: TEMP, Length: 6 )
CENSUS (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: CENSUS, Length: 9 )
GP (Type: esriFieldTypeString, Alias: GP, Length: 25 )
Type ID Field: N/A
i can access all the parameters or GIS Attributes from my iPAD app with below code...
self.m_identifyParams.layerIds=arrLayerIDs; // Layer ID
self.m_identifyParams.tolerance = 3;
self.m_identifyParams.geometry = env;
self.m_identifyParams.size = self.m_mapView.bounds.size;
self.m_identifyParams.mapEnvelope = self.m_mapView.visibleArea.envelope;
self.m_identifyParams.returnGeometry = YES;
self.m_identifyParams.layerOption = AGSIdentifyParametersLayerOptionAll;
self.m_identifyParams.spatialReference = self.m_mapView.spatialReference;
[self.m_identifyTask executeWithParameters:self.m_identifyParams];
- (void)identifyTask:(AGSIdentifyTask *)m_identifyTask operation:(NSOperation *)op didExecuteWithIdentifyResults:(NSArray *)results
but what i am getting IdentifyResults is as in below Order Ascending Order:
ACRES = "15.59";
APN = "038-240-022";
AREA = "678953.526";
BOOK = 038;
CENSUS = "";
EVAC = "";
FID = 5221;
FIRE = "";
GP = "ULDR - 2 DU/Ac CD/OSP";
LOTNO = "";
"PC_LANDUSE" = 00;
PERIMETER = "4375.32";
PREVIOUSAP = "";
Shape = Polygon;
TEMP = "";
TIF = "http://gis/data/mapbks/bk038/03824.00";
TRACT = "056-037";
VAC = P;
ZMASK = "Placer County";
ZONING = "Placer County";
but i wish to get in same order as above from server Fields: , starting from FID, Shape ETC...
Solved! Go to Solution.
Thank you so much... i was actually got confuse with 0 values ....