POST
|
Thanks, I could not see the button earlier. Done now.
... View more
01-28-2015
01:17 PM
|
0
|
0
|
771
|
POST
|
Yes, you are life saver. After I divide by 10000000, they are mapped at correct locations. Thanks a lot!!
... View more
01-28-2015
12:56 PM
|
0
|
2
|
767
|
POST
|
Yes, you are right. the values in my table looks like in a unit of cm. What coordinate system would generate CM values?
... View more
01-28-2015
10:17 AM
|
0
|
1
|
767
|
POST
|
tried but still not work. There are several outliers (with 0 Lat/Lon values) I don't know if those can cause trouble
... View more
01-28-2015
10:07 AM
|
0
|
0
|
767
|
POST
|
I have the data downloaded on-line and have no idea about the original coordinate system. I observed the x and y values, they looks like in meters, The latitude is something like: 468769600, and longitude like: -1028108400. the points should located in ND, and I tried UTM14N and WGS1984 none of them works. Any help would be appreciated. Many thanks
... View more
01-28-2015
09:44 AM
|
0
|
10
|
4604
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|