Hi, everyone!
We have an ongoing activity with one of our clients. We are using ArcGIS Enterprise 10.9.1 and ArcGIS Pro 2.9. We published a map image of a satellite imagery in the Portal and generated new cache with Level 12 to 20 Level of Details.
The map image was successfully published in the Portal and cache was successfully generated. However, the published map image does not appear in the Map Viewer as seen in the screenshot below.
We tried viewing the published map image in Pro. However, it also does not appear. (Please see screenshot below)
We did the workaround found in the link below. Unfortunately, the solutions presented in the link did not address our issue.
Problem: Layers and labels do not display in an ArcGIS Pro project (esri.com)
Another observation is that when we clicked inside the Area of Interest, RGB values of that location in the satellite imagery appears. No pop-up appears when outside the Area of Interest. Our hypothesis is that it is possible that the image is there but did not just render.
If you have any idea on how to resolve this issue, we appreciate any hints or suggestions. Thank you very much in advance.