I am using Survey123 Connect. I am pulling in an existing feature service using Enterprise 10.6.1. The survey is using a table from that service. The problem I am facing is that the date is off by a day.
In the app the data shows today as tomorrow. In the image below. The data that is the 18th is today data in the geodatabase.
Here is what pro shows. It has data in today date.
I need both these days to be the same. I think it is a UTC issue but I cannot figure it out. I am in PST.
Solved! Go to Solution.
You have to explicitly set the time zone for the feature service. You're correcting in thinking that it is a UTC issue. The system assumes that it is UTC if you don't set it as PST.
You have to explicitly set the time zone for the feature service. You're correcting in thinking that it is a UTC issue. The system assumes that it is UTC if you don't set it as PST.
@KenBuja
How do I do this? I am using a table so I have to add a random layer just to publish the layer.
Edit:
I am publishing now with that change. I will let you know if that works.
That worked thanks!