Hi,
I made Survey123 survey. Everything work fine, except own GPS location. When I locate my phone, Survey123 shows location ok, but Zoom level is accurate and aerial photo is just blur. Then I have to zoom out many times to see where I am at the map. There should be some configuration for GPS location zoom.
Hello Sami,
Thank you for submitting this idea. In making this request, do you want the ability to define the zoom level that a survey will go to when you collect a point, or are you implying that the default level should be more zoomed out? What is the level of detail for the basemap in your screenshot? Any clarification on your request or the project you're working on can help us understand your needs better.
Thanks,
Scott
Hi,
Ability to define the zoom level would solve this problem.
When I zoom out using - (minus) button 4 times, then I can see where I am located
This is zoom level which I would like to set for GPS location.
I hope this helps.
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.