ArcGIS Earth do not seem to respect the <minLodPixels> and <maxLodPixels> KML elements.
I attached some examples in the zipped folder. The PNG tiles of the KMZ should appear and disappear at some point, but ArcGIS Earth show the tiles at any given scale.
Thank you.
Solved! Go to Solution.
I am pleased to inform you that we have successfully addressed the reported issue, and the upcoming update V2.1 will include this fix soon (Release date is TBD).
As of now, we just released V2.0, which introduces a wide array of exciting new features. Please join and try the new features.
Your support and feedback have been invaluable in driving these improvements.
Thank you for being a valued part of our journey!
Sharon Mu
Thanks for your specific requirement description.
We are planning to fix this in a recent release, and will respond to you as soon as we have further information.
Thanks,
I am pleased to inform you that we have successfully addressed the reported issue, and the upcoming update V2.1 will include this fix soon (Release date is TBD).
As of now, we just released V2.0, which introduces a wide array of exciting new features. Please join and try the new features.
Your support and feedback have been invaluable in driving these improvements.
Thank you for being a valued part of our journey!
Sharon Mu