Hi,I want to send an image of point location by email and I thought to use the Export Web Map for to get the URL of image, but when I create the Web Map as JSON, the Top Level "operationalLayers" doesn't work, anything happens no matter what I change, the point doesn't show.Somebody can help me about this.
{
"mapOptions":{
"extent":{
"xmin":-146.637095,
"ymin":-33.555195,
"xmax":166.625186,
"ymax":23.54715,
"spatialReference":{
"wkid":4326
}
},
"scale":123456789.10,
"spatialReference":{
"wkid":4326
}
},
"operationalLayers":{
"featureCollection":{
"layers":[
{
"layerDefinition":{
"geometryType":"esriGeometryPoint"
},
"featureSet":{
"features":[
{
"geometry":{
"x":-46.637096,
"y":-23.54715,
"spatialReference":{
"wkid":4326
}
},
"symbol":{
"type":"esriSMS",
"style":"esriSMSCircle",
"color":[
76,
115,
0,
255
],
"size":2000,
"outline":{
"color":[
152,
230,
0,
255
],
"width":1
}
}
}
]
}
}
]
}
},
"baseMap":{
"baseMapLayers":[
{
"url":"http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Street_Map/MapServer"
}
]
},
"exportOptions":{
"dpi":80,
"outputSize":[
800,
500
]
}
}