I can't perform any conversion of any GA layer, because I get the input layer is not valid error(00966 the input layer is invalid, failed to execute GAlayerToGrid). I have searched the web but i can't find a solution, there is some info:Input datasets
-Dataset
TypeTable
X fieldweather_stations.XUTM
Y fieldweather_stations.YUTM
Data field 1TablaMediasEtoFinal.ETo
Records55
-Dataset 2C:\Users\Ronny\Desktop\MDT-imagen\\elev_total
TypeRaster
-MethodCoKriging
TypeOrdinary
Output typePrediction
-Dataset #1
Trend typeNone
-Searching neighborhoodStandard
Neighbors to include5
Include at least2
Sector typeFour and 45 degree
Major semiaxis89,092.70592063243
Minor semiaxis89,092.70592063243
Angle0
-Dataset #2
Trend typeNone
-Searching neighborhoodStandard
Neighbors to include5
Include at least2
Sector typeFour and 45 degree
Major semiaxis89,092.70592063243
Minor semiaxis89,092.70592063243
Angle0
-Variogram[ Semivariogram; Semivariogram ]
Number of lags12
Lag size7,424.392160052703
Nugget[ 0; 0 ]
Measurement error %[ 100; 100 ]
Shift[ 0; 0; 0; 0 ]
-Model typeExponential
Range89,092.70592063243
AnisotropyNo
Partial sill[ 39.665489892777; 5.447216659401; 5.447216659401; 130,896.39275056786 ]
The model is working just fine, but i can't convert it to raster neither vector.I'm running on Win7 64bit, 10.1 SP1 Desktop