Can you please help me, While restoring the backup file few layers are missing on PostgreSQL database.
I have followed the below steps and let us know how to overcome this issue.
Followed Process:
pg_restore: [archiver (db)] COPY failed for table "******": ERROR: Invalid geometry
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error in parsing the source string
CONTEXT: COPY *****, line 683, column shape: "000200005000000004000C00E6100000A807000001000000B3969A98FA1B84C4F7EADE17E0AF02C08650EA36EDB40ECFC60E..."
Note: While copying the feature classes through ArcCatalog from source to target database, we have not seen any errors.
Software’s: ArcGIS 10.6
Database : PostgreSQL 9.5.3 with PostGIS 2.3.0