Hi,
I've got a problem with a service published on arcgis server: (SQL Server 2012, Windows server 2012)
I have a number of layers shown on REST service and a number of tables.
I can see only one of them (the first one I published).
I see them on my mxd only.
The properties: Seen on REST
Data Type: Standalone Table
Table Name: xxx
Table Type: SDE Table
Database Platform: SQL Server
Server: localhost
Connection Properties: localhost
Authentication Type: Database authentication
User name: xxx
Database: xxx
Version: sde.DEFAULT
Description: Instance default version.
Has Object-ID Field: Yes
Not seen on REST (is an attachment)
Data Type: Standalone Table
Table Name: xxx
Table Type: SDE Table
Database Platform: SQL Server
Server: localhost
Connection Properties: localhost
Authentication Type: Database authentication
User name: xxx
Database: xxx
Version: sde.DEFAULT
Description: Instance default version.
Has Object-ID Field: Yes
The property are the same, I suppose there may be a permission issue,
how can make them available?
Thanks.