AnsweredAssumed Answered

How to create a map which displays the highest value in each row?

Question asked by spikey_jackh on Mar 10, 2015
Latest reply on Mar 10, 2015 by GKishor

Hi,

 

I'm currently attempting to display the NS-SEC values for the year 2001 in London, and wish to display which sector type has the highest value in each of the Output Areas, but as I'm an amateur with Arc GIS, I cannot figure out how to accomplish this.

 

ZONE_CODEKS14A0002KS14A0003KS14A0004KS14A0005KS14A0006KS14A0007KS14A0008KS14A0009
00BEGS0001514331889257
00BEGS0002315271811113420
00BEGS0003917353313153827
00BEGS00047536259132515
00BEGS000535242310132630
00BEGS00066923175122015
00BEGS0007184056101181413

 

For example, how would i display on a map for zone "00BEGS0001" that field "KS14A0004" contains the highest value?

 

Thanks for your help

Outcomes