When importing features from File GDB, I can't see one point feature class - all the others are OK (including other points). What could be the reason? When I export it to SHP - it's OK loading it in CE.
* * *
Also, is there any way to import lines not as streets (not divided into segments and nodes)? I try building metro scheme (like the one created for LA), and I don't need 300 objects instead of 15...
The file is enclosed (archive contains GDB with this unreadable point feature class), I sent you my e-mail via PM. I was almost about the lines - but still had some hope )
I really seemed to miss it was in the wrong projection �?? but unfortunately it didn't have any effect, it's still impossible to import it to CityEngine. I also tried deleting any Cyrillic fields, I even deleted all the attributes �?? the result was the same�?� For SHP everything is OK again.
I've been able to import the points, so no worries there.
The shapes are true circles, so no polygonal shapes. I'm not perfectly sure, but I guess that's not supported yet. Try converting the circles to polygonal shape features, ok ?
Thank you - it worked, the problem was caused by using circles. I think I never would have guessed ) Now everything is OK, including export from ArcScene to 3WS (I also had errors reported because of this feature class).