Hi Stacywood,
Will you please describe more about how the projection is wrong? Are the points on the map in a location that you do not expect? If you could provide one sample image (and the city/area where you think it should draw on the map) I would be happy to look into the problem.
All the best,
Drew -Esri
I ran the tool and attached the photos per ESRIS instructions. When I use the HTML tool, the information for the photo appears, but not the image. Also, it will not let me click the "add photos as attachments" box. I tried several times and created new point feature classes, and got the same results.
Hi, we need some more details. What is the path to your output? Is it a file, personal, or sde geodatabase? Or a shapefile?
Some old versions of file geodatabases are not supported, you would first need to upgrade the gdb by opening the geodatabase general properties and clicking the Upgrade button.
You also need at least a Standard ArcGIS for Desktop license, Basic doesn't have geodatabase attachment functionality.