I don't know if this will solve your problem, but here are the corresponding values for Nord Sahara 1959 Voirol Unifie Nord. A quick way to find these values is to pull the WKT from the .prj file. In version 10, it's located in the ArcGIS installation folder, Coordinate Systems, Projected Coordinate Systems, National Grids, Africa. For the other values, create a feature class in ArcCatalog using the coordinate system. You can then check the xy/z/m domains, tolerance, and resolution (1/Scale) values. XYScale = 1/XY Resolution. Thus, if the default XY resolution is 0.0001, the XYScale is 10000.
<SpatialReference xsi:type="esri:GeographicCoordinateSystem"><WKT>PROJCS["Nord_Sahara_1959_Voirol_Unifie_Nord",GEOGCS["GCS_Nord_Sahara_1959",DATUM["D_Nord_Sahara_1959",SPHEROID["Clarke_1880_RGS",6378249.145,293.465]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0.0],UNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433]],PROJECTION["Lambert_Conformal_Conic"],PARAMETER["False_Easting",500135.0],PARAMETER["False_Northing",300090.0],PARAMETER["Central_Meridian",2.7],PARAMETER["Standard_Parallel_1",36.0],PARAMETER["Scale_Factor",0.999625544],PARAMETER["Latitude_Of_Origin",36.0],UNIT["Meter",1.0],AUTHORITY["EPSG",30791]]</WKT>
<XOrigin>-37094500</XOrigin>
<YOrigin>-28508600</YOrigin>
<XYScale>10000</XYScale>
<ZOrigin>-100000</ZOrigin>
<ZScale>10000</ZScale>
<MOrigin>-100000</MOrigin>
<MScale>10000</MScale>
<XYTolerance>0.001</XYTolerance>
<ZTolerance>0.001</ZTolerance>
<MTolerance>0.001</MTolerance>
<HighPrecision>true</HighPrecision>
Melita