When i try to print a feature report with a geopoint for geometry, the map is always centered at 0/0. If i zoom out before printing, the point is at the correct location.
I still don't have a resolution to the problem, but I have been thinking about this a bit. My survey is hitting a feature webservice in enterprise and the feature class has a State Plane NAD83 projection. Any thoughts on the state plane projection messing up the feature report map?
Hi Aaron,
Thanks for the additional information. It sounds like you are affected by a known bug, BUG-000108603, where the Survey123 website doesn't display the point correctly for certain WIKDs. This is being worked on for a future release.
Thanks for the info, in the bug report it lists for web designer. I built the survey on the desktop application. Also any idea when this will be resolved? It was reported in version 2.4 and it a few years old.
thanks
Hi James, could be related to the same bug. I worked with ESRI support and changing the dataframe projection to WGS84 and leaving the feature class project as state plane resolved the issue.