I am trying to use the Download Rasters operation with the polygon clip. My output is the same as using Envelope (get a rectangle output). Any idea what I am doing wrong? Here is the command I am using. I expected my output to look like a triangle as in the image below... I am trying to re-create the "clip raster" tool functionality in ArcGIS Pro.
https://..../server/rest/services/Glendale_Imagery/June_2020_Color/ImageServer/download?rasterIds=390,391,397,398,545,553,555,556,557&geometry={"rings":[[[-12509589.410818882,3972455.151473253],[-12507238.972199116,3972053.8570747566],[-12509627.629333025,3971614.344162117],[-12509589.410818882,3972455.151473253]]],"spatialReference":{"wkid":3857}}
Solved! Go to Solution.
Try adding a 'geometryType' parameter since the default value is envelope but you're trying to send a polygon instead:
geometryType=esriGeometryPolygon
Doc: Download Rasters
Try adding a 'geometryType' parameter since the default value is envelope but you're trying to send a polygon instead:
geometryType=esriGeometryPolygon
Doc: Download Rasters
Thanks, this helped