I'm trying to load a certain WFS layer into ArcGIS Pro (2.7.3), but when try to add it to the map (right click --> Add To Current Map) it doesn't get added as a Map layer, but as a Standalone Table. This is unintended behaviour, in QGIS is loads as expected without modifying anything.
I tried different settings in the WFS connection and in the Map properties, but no matter what I do it still gets imported as a Standalone table. The same thing happens with all layers from that WFS server (https://kartta.hel.fi/ws/geoserver/avoindata/wfs?request=getCapabilities).
I attached a few screenshots and a ZIP with the ArcGIS Pro project file below, if anyone else is needed please ask. If anyone could help me out, that would be awesome!
Screenshots of the Map Properties and WFS Server Connection.
In QGIS the WFS layer loads as expected
I saw that you posted over on here in relation to this defect and the release of ArcGIS Pro 2.8: https://community.esri.com/t5/arcgis-pro-questions/wfs-without-geometry/m-p/1052143
https://support.esri.com/en/bugs/nimbus/QlVHLTAwMDEzNjUzNg==