I have a map series, and I would like to show a table frame with information from a non-spatial table, so I create a page query in this table to match with the index layer, I refresh the map series and nothing changes in my table, I'm still getting all the results in the table.
Any tips on this?
Many thanks
Solved! Go to Solution.
Hi,
It looks like you everything right. That's what I had too and it worked for me in the newer version. I can't say for certain, because there might be something else I'm missing, but I think upgrading my fix your issue. It looks like there was a problem in older version of the software that got addressed.
That's not good. What version of ArcGIS Pro are you using? I'm able to get that situation working with my data in ArcGIS Pro 3.0.3. I did however have to double check the page query applied, I thought I had it set but when I looked again it wasn't. Once I made sure it was properly applied I got the desired result. Also, the strings in your page query will need to match exactly. If the capitalization is off the page query won't work because the fields don't match exactly. I've made that mistake before.
Hi,
It looks like you everything right. That's what I had too and it worked for me in the newer version. I can't say for certain, because there might be something else I'm missing, but I think upgrading my fix your issue. It looks like there was a problem in older version of the software that got addressed.
Many Thanks Aubri, you are probably right upgrading should be the solution, it is what I've reading everywhere. Thanks again
Salete