<!DOCTYPE html> <html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml"> <head> <title>Create map from AGOL</title> <link rel="stylesheet" href="http://js.arcgis.com/3.6/js/dojo/dijit/themes/claro/claro.css"> <link rel="stylesheet" href="http://js.arcgis.com/3.6/js/esri/css/esri.css"> </head> <body> <div style="width: 100%; height: 300px; border: 1px solid black" id="map"></div> <script src="http://js.arcgis.com/3.6/"></script> <script> require([ "esri/arcgis/utils" , "dojo/ready" , "dojo/domReady!" ], function (arcgisUtils, ready) { ready(function () { arcgisUtils.createMap("a09c3609e11c474e990e8a2dce2e7330", "map").then(function (response) { console.log(arguments); }, function () { console.log(arguments); }); }); }); </script> </body> </html>
Solved! Go to Solution.
I looked at your webmap and noticed that the spatial reference being used by all layers including the basemap is 2157 instead of the standard 3857.
The first thing I would try would be to change the basemap in your webmap to use one Esri's basemaps instead of your custom one.
You might also try specifying a geometryServiceURL when calling the createMap function.