POST
|
Hey William. That worked great!! The only thing I did notice is that my mesh is a WGS 84, while my map is in state plane. It all matches up perfectly, so I'm just assuming there some kind of on the fly projection going on? Thanks again.
... View more
10-19-2018
11:29 AM
|
0
|
6
|
2733
|
POST
|
Steven Fernandez Thanks for your response. Its inside out too! I use Pix4D to process the data and it puts it on a state plane coordinate system, so it should at least be accurately georefrenced. I want to try to avoid using the 3D editor tool to manually move the mesh around, so I don't loose accuracy. Thanks again!
... View more
10-19-2018
09:03 AM
|
0
|
8
|
2733
|
POST
|
Robert LeClairSteven Fernandez Has any progress been made here? I have a georefrenced .obj and when I use the Import 3D Feature tool (with the correct coordinate system) it displays in the wrong location, as well as being upside down. Any thoughts?
... View more
10-19-2018
05:35 AM
|
1
|
2
|
6710
|
POST
|
vamsi boppana I am currently having the same problems. Were you able to resolve it? Thanks! Zach
... View more
09-28-2018
07:01 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1505
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 10-19-2018 05:35 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|