Robert, first of all thanks for all the work you do on these widgets. I noticed an issue with certain queries breaking the map window when a "Zoom to" was performed. Results were returned correctly in the widget, but the map would go gray and not display any features. After a lot of searching I finally figured out this was due to a scale range applied on the map service layer. Every time I performed a query that would zoom the map to a scale outside of the set range, the map would break. This was because no x,y values were being passed into the Export Map operation. Below is an example of the request URL I was seeing: https://dtdapps.coloradodot.info/arcgis/rest/services/MapView/Boundaries_MapView_ext/MapServer/export?dpi=96&transparent=true&format=png32&layers=show%3A12&bbox=NaN%2CNaN%2CNaN%2CNaN&bboxSR=102100&imageSR=102100&size=711%2C822&f=image Anyways, getting rid of the scale range was the easy fix. Might be good to add this into the help documentation to save someone a headache. Also I have no idea if it's possible to alter the widget to get around this scale range issue. Let me know what you think.
... View more