POST
|
I am trying to work with atmospheric satellite data in ArcPro, using Multidimensional tools. I can successfully use Level 3 data (regularly gridded) but wanted to use L2, swath data (irregular spatial arrangement) so that I can mask for QA codes. Examples of types of data include MODIS AOD or TROPOMI NO2 products. So far, I have been able to bring in and visualize large netCDF files but when I try to filter or reduce in any way, it doesn't work.
... View more
04-04-2022
09:49 AM
|
0
|
0
|
327
|
POST
|
I am loading netCDF files from L2 TROPOMI Sentinal-5P into a mosaic dataset in ArcPro. It is not recognizing the time dimension correctly. ArcPro seems to recognize time as a dimension, but not parse it correctly. The definition is ‘seconds since 2010-01-01 00:00:00’. The data are daily, so the time steps should be 86,400. As I am loading the netCDFs into the mosaic dataset, how do I define the time dimension correctly? @Vinay Viswambharan multidimensional #netcdf
... View more
04-17-2020
01:14 PM
|
0
|
3
|
1842
|
POST
|
Here's the code I used and I've attached the input. The attached output was exported from the gdb. ---------------------------------------------- library(tidyverse) library(lubridate) ID_PM25_2017 <- read.csv("E:/D_drive/R_Projects/Monitors/ID_PM25_dailyAQI_070117to093017.csv",header = TRUE,sep=",", stringsAsFactors = FALSE) ID_PM25_2017$xDate <- mdy(ID_PM25_2017$xDate) library(arcgisbinding) arc.check_product() arc.write(path = ("E:/D_drive/Pro_Projects/BackgroundConcentrations/BackgroundConcentrations.gdb/ID_PM25_2017"), data = ID_PM25_2017) -----------------------------------------
... View more
12-04-2017
03:17 PM
|
0
|
1
|
735
|
POST
|
I have a column in a data frame with date (2016-08-25). When I transfer the file to ArcGIS, the output column is converted to a double format and it looks like this (16847). How do I maintain the date format during the transfer?
... View more
11-09-2017
02:14 PM
|
0
|
3
|
938
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-28-2023
11:30 PM
|