POST
|
Now i wanted to run it again to show you all the details and now i got again a different error... I know that this one is mentioned quite often. But i keep getting this one or 000361. I changed the projection of my inputs before. They were both in Geographic Coordinate Systems and i projected them onto ETRS_1989. Could there be an error?
... View more
08-06-2017
11:53 PM
|
0
|
3
|
2380
|
POST
|
Hello everyone! I keep getting this error, but i just don´t know why. It doesn´t matter what command i run. At its simple commands like a clip for 2 polygons. The files have no invalid characters and also not the outcome. I got it all in a model and it worked before. I loaded the model into a new model just to run the single steps but still doesn´t work. Does anyone has any ideas? Thank you! Best regards, Sophia
... View more
08-06-2017
10:17 AM
|
0
|
9
|
4030
|
POST
|
Hello! The discussion is quite old but i have a similar problem. I try to project from WGS_1984 to ETRS_1989 but i always get error "000365 : Invalid geographic transformatin" and error 000361. Can someone give me a hint? Thank you! Bests, Sophi
... View more
08-03-2017
04:36 AM
|
0
|
1
|
491
|
POST
|
Hello! The discussion is quite old but i have a similar problem. I try to project from WGS_1984 to ETRS_1989 but i always get error "000365 : Invalid geographic transformatin" and error 000361. Can someone give me a hint? Thank you! 000365
... View more
08-03-2017
03:13 AM
|
0
|
0
|
491
|
POST
|
Just as an additional information: I realized a little error here, the cell_width and cell_height has to be changed to cell_width (0.666667) and cell_height (0.5). Because the longtitude is 2/3° and the latidude is 1/2°. Best regards, S
... View more
06-09-2017
01:15 AM
|
0
|
1
|
2220
|
POST
|
Thank you, you helped me so much. But are now the max x and y coordinates the coordinates of my point feature layer?
... View more
06-08-2017
07:24 AM
|
1
|
2
|
348
|
POST
|
Hmm i managed it now! I had it in my export folder and added it into another folder and can see now the xy extent. But now another question... how do i come to the display xy tool?
... View more
06-08-2017
06:48 AM
|
0
|
1
|
1728
|
POST
|
So here is my work environments and my session. I can sent you the a data set too. Thanks so much for your support!
... View more
06-08-2017
06:23 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1728
|
POST
|
Hmm i find the tool and i can run it but than i should have it in the attribute table, right? There is nothing happening. Like if i run it i don´t get any attributes in the table.
... View more
06-08-2017
05:57 AM
|
0
|
1
|
1728
|
POST
|
Dear Xander, Thanks so much for your answer! It helped a lot! So i managed to clip it with this tool and have now all polygons i need. I would now need the top right corner coordinates. But just of the grid not of the underliying extend. So it is the corner of the polygon. Best regards, Sophi
... View more
06-08-2017
04:58 AM
|
1
|
1
|
1728
|
POST
|
Dear all! I created a fishnet of a certain extend. See AlpineSpace layer. Now i want to clip all Polygons (Grids) out, that "touch" this layer. Here is the first problem, i don´t know how to to this. i just know how to clip with this .shp. Than i would like to know of each polygon the coordinates. I need it for the right top corner. I know that i could add the xy coordinates for the points, but i would need it for the top right corner of each polygon "touching" the AlpineSpace layer. If i use the "Feature Vertices to points" tool i don´t get the top right corner. Does annyone know what i mean and how to do it? Thank you!! Bests!
... View more
06-08-2017
03:04 AM
|
0
|
15
|
3671
|
POST
|
Thank you! Yes my .shp file is large enough. So than i use this .shp file with the new projection for the extent? Or is the 2/3x1/2 the width and height?
... View more
05-26-2017
03:18 AM
|
0
|
6
|
2220
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 06-08-2017 04:58 AM | |
1 | 06-08-2017 07:24 AM | |
1 | 05-26-2017 04:56 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|