POST
|
It is an export from Phildigit and I think indeed that it doesn't have spatial referencing indeed. Is there any way how I can add it?
... View more
02-23-2018
02:57 AM
|
0
|
2
|
2649
|
POST
|
Hi, Dan. Thanks for your answer. I tried doing that and I get the same extent as before. Yes, I know what the correct coordinates should be in NTF_Lambert_Zone_II (Top= 2677440.815485 m; Bottom= 1617402.839798 m; Left= 47307.978910 m; Right= 1197895.634978 m), but I don't know how to assign them. I have tried to just change the X and Y of the wrong map by going to the Catalog --> Properties--> Feature Extent, but nothing happens.
... View more
02-23-2018
01:54 AM
|
0
|
4
|
2649
|
POST
|
I have a shapefile of France that is supposed to be in the NTF_Lambert_Zone_II coordinate system. However, the location and the scale of the map are clearly wrong (Top= 615.182700 m; Bottom= 30.000000 m; Left= 20.000000 m; Right= 620.000000 m). I have another shapefile in the same coordinate system with the correct coordinates (Top= 2677440.815485 m; Bottom= 1617402.839798 m; Left= 47307.978910 m; Right= 1197895.634978 m). I have tried to just change the X and Y of the wrong map by going to the Catalog --> Properties--> Feature Extent, but nothing happens. Anyone knows how I could get the initial map to the right location and scale?
... View more
02-22-2018
09:29 AM
|
0
|
6
|
5087
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|