POST
|
Hi I'm trying to export a MapImageLayer by passing a definition expression to the layer.where the definition expression will contain huge query data to get back the features as MapImageLayer. I want the exported MapImageLayer to be visible at all scale ranges irrespective of the original layer visible scale range properties. I tried with setting minScale and maxScale through java script but no luck. Is there any way to overcome this problem by overriding these properties of the layer. Note: the original layer should not get affected. Thanks & Regards Siva
... View more
08-27-2019
02:41 AM
|
0
|
0
|
219
|
POST
|
1) I'm trying to generate an Heat map using Point density Tool available in Spatial Analyst Tools of ArcToolbox (ArcMap). I got the below output raster image. and the output generated is not as the basemap feature layer. 2) I converted the output raster to multi point using Raster to Point tool and got the below output Kindly anyone help me in generating an Heatmap for a point features. Thanks and Regards Siva
... View more
03-12-2019
07:27 AM
|
0
|
0
|
377
|
POST
|
Robert This was the query sent to the server from the application. Thanks Siva
... View more
01-11-2019
05:08 AM
|
0
|
0
|
420
|
POST
|
Robert, Thank you for the response. Please see the screen shots attached. here i mentioned the distance as 10000 from my rest endpoint. for the default value 100 it is responding with invalid query parameters but for 1000 it is giving the mentioned output(2nd image). Note: from my observation direction widget is not taking the parameter specified in the locator configuration, rather it is taking the default value 100. Thanks Siva
... View more
01-09-2019
04:26 AM
|
0
|
2
|
420
|
POST
|
Hi I am creating a Direction Widget in WAB 2.6.(JS API 3.22) There i'm giving input stops but in the route results, i could see latitude and longitudes instead of addresses as shown in the below screenshots. i have used the following line of code to configure my locator tool, previously it worked fine but suddenly the same code is not giving the addresses. I republished my locator service and rebuild the locator but still i'm getting the same coordinates as the result. can anyone help me to resolve this. Thanks & Regards Siva
... View more
01-08-2019
06:06 AM
|
0
|
4
|
511
|
POST
|
Hi Gianni This issue got resolved, there is something to do with my URL's not with the proxy for me. I have used Java Proxy. Thanks & Regards Siva
... View more
12-11-2018
07:04 AM
|
0
|
0
|
636
|
POST
|
Hi I'm trying to create an angular application which will use ArcGIS JS API 3.2. I am able to integrate and run the application by using LoadModules provided by ESRI. In my application i'm using Direction widget, when i execute getDirections(), solve route i.e network service will be called for the number of times equal to my stop count. how to get the route in a single request. Thanks & Regards Siva
... View more
12-11-2018
06:46 AM
|
0
|
1
|
987
|
POST
|
Hi Robert When i include this code in the css/style.css of the legend widget, nothing is visible on the Legend widget. It is showing an empty Widget without any symbols and classifications. Regards Siva
... View more
10-25-2018
10:48 PM
|
0
|
1
|
911
|
POST
|
Robert, Yes, that will be the first item in the legend. I'm adding the layers dynamically. So if that particular layer comes we should show the label and not needed for remaining layers. Note: all the layer names are known. Thanks & Regards Siva
... View more
10-24-2018
10:52 PM
|
0
|
3
|
911
|
POST
|
Hi Robert You are correct, but if i give this rule in style.css, it will always hide the labels for all layers. here i want to hide for all layers except for one particular layer.
... View more
10-23-2018
11:55 PM
|
0
|
5
|
911
|
POST
|
Hi I'm trying to remove the label from Layer and Service in Legend widget using the following code snippet in WAB 2.6 application. but when i do any changes in the layer like adding new layer, i'm getting the label visible. anyone help me to resolve this issue. Regards Siva
... View more
10-23-2018
08:04 AM
|
0
|
7
|
1109
|
POST
|
Robert, Is there any workaround or solution available to resolve this. Regards Siva
... View more
09-24-2018
09:35 PM
|
0
|
1
|
153
|
POST
|
Robert, please refer the URL's for both success and failure cases. Failed Coordinates(Not getting address): https://<My 10.5.1 Server>/arcgis/rest/services/AddressLocator/GeocodeServer/reverseGeocode?outSR=%7B%22wkid%22%3A4326%7D&location=%7B%22x%22%3A77.36622486425071%2C%22y%22%3A28.70099093986658%2C%22spatialReference%22%3A%7B%22wkid%22%3A4326%7D%7D&distance=100&f=json https://<My 10.5.1 Server>/arcgis/rest/services/AddressLocator/GeocodeServer/reverseGeocode?outSR=%7B%22wkid%22%3A4326%7D&location=%7B%22x%22%3A77.36194183444022%2C%22y%22%3A28.775230123248484%2C%22spatialReference%22%3A%7B%22wkid%22%3A4326%7D%7D&distance=100&f=json Passed Coordinates(getting the adresses): https://<My 10.5.1 Server>/arcgis/rest/services/AddressLocator/GeocodeServer/reverseGeocode?outSR=%7B%22wkid%22%3A4326%7D&location=%7B%22x%22%3A77.14707650561374%2C%22y%22%3A28.76309487211875%2C%22spatialReference%22%3A%7B%22wkid%22%3A4326%7D%7D&distance=100&f=json Thanks & Regards Siva
... View more
09-24-2018
06:01 AM
|
0
|
3
|
966
|
POST
|
Thank you Robert, I checked the network tab of the browser and got this messages. is there any steps or workaround to overcome this issue ? Regards Siva
... View more
09-23-2018
11:10 PM
|
0
|
5
|
966
|
POST
|
Robert, Thank you so much for that link. I have included the below piece of code in my direction widget's locator part. singleLineFieldName: "SingleLine", searchTemplate:"${Match_addr}", name: "name", localSearchOptions: { minScale: 300000, distance: 50000 } This is working, but still i'm getting latitude and longitudes for some addresses(i.e stop points). Thanks & Regards Siva
... View more
09-20-2018
11:05 PM
|
0
|
7
|
966
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:25 AM
|