POST
|
Hi, I have a 10.2.2 mapping service and my server is configured for HTTP only. My client map control pops up the attached window every time it loads the map document. Is there a way to turn off this warning? Thank you!
... View more
09-09-2014
10:16 AM
|
1
|
0
|
1087
|
POST
|
Sorry, I don't understand your response! I think I'm in the wrong forum... I'll repost this for Server.
... View more
06-27-2014
03:33 PM
|
0
|
0
|
347
|
POST
|
Are you sure that NA does the conversion for you? I think the units are in the units of the coordinate system, ergo, if the projection has metric units, then it should be in meters I measured the distance - the value is in meters. My data is in WGS84, is meters the default unit of measure (not decimal degrees)?
... View more
06-27-2014
12:56 PM
|
0
|
0
|
347
|
POST
|
Hi all, Does anyone know where the units-of-measure of the "totalLength" is specified? This seems to be in meters even though my layer says it in Miles ("directionsLengthUnits": "esriNAUMiles"). json["directions"]; {[ { "routeId": 1, "routeName": "Location 1 - Location 2", "hasM": true, "summary": { "totalLength": 5221.98296067188, "totalTime": 4.41884235246107, "totalDriveTime": 4.4188423535129635, "envelope": { "xmin": -87.652578690999917, "ymin": 41.878818755651714, "xmax": -87.6294279999999, "ymax": 41.903987605323444, "spatialReference": { "wkid": 4326, "latestWkid": 4326 } } },
... View more
06-27-2014
06:46 AM
|
0
|
4
|
1281
|
POST
|
Hi All, I have an engine application that loads Map Service layers. The layers are connected to a SQL SDE Geodatabase. How can i detected that the data source for a layer (or sublayer) is no longer valid? Thank you!
... View more
12-02-2013
03:53 PM
|
0
|
0
|
514
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 09-09-2014 10:16 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
05-26-2021
03:13 PM
|