POST
|
Hi Jeff, thanks for your post... I already got the part that make the split when the string gets to the server. The post that I wrote focus on the longitude and latitude that came in this form: 2238.8947,N,11355.2253,E and is read in this way: Latitude: 22°38.8947�?�,North Longitude: 113°55.2253�?�,East I need to transfom the coordinates from DMS to Decimal Degrees. Sorry if I wasn't specified enough before.
... View more
10-03-2011
11:35 AM
|
0
|
0
|
263
|
POST
|
Hi there, I'm geeting this from my gps: $GPRMC,092313.299,A,2238.8947,N,11355.2253,E,0.00,311.19,010307,0,, this is read this way: UTC Time: 09:23 13.299 (A) Data is valid Latitude: 22°38.8947???,North Longitude: 113°55.2253???,East Speed: 0.00 (sea mile) 1mile=1852meter Course: 311.19 Date: 01032007 There is a way to transform the latitude and the longitude directly in ArcGIS Engine so the ArcGIS Desktop read it with no problem? Thanks in advance. Greetings...
... View more
09-30-2011
01:53 PM
|
0
|
3
|
393
|
POST
|
An update on this, the ArcGIS API for JavaScript 2.2 is support only with the native browser in the Blackberry Torch (6.0), and with no other blackberry model, for now... you can read more about this here
... View more
04-19-2011
05:39 AM
|
0
|
0
|
166
|
POST
|
As far as I know, blackberry browser dosen't support dojo
... View more
04-14-2011
09:31 AM
|
0
|
0
|
166
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|