POST
|
English: It helps to put the data on your local computer and not do the work over the computer network. You can click on the link below my signature to see other tips on use Arc Hydro. Spanish: (translated using http://translate.google.com/) Ayuda a poner los datos en el equipo local y no hacer el trabajo en la red informática. Puede hacer clic en el enlace debajo de mi firma para ver otros consejos sobre el uso del Arco Hydro. Gracias MNoucher21 por la respuesta. seguí las instrucciones pero aun sigo con el problema, no se que hacer. English: (translated using http://translate.google.com/) Thanks for the reply MNoucher21. I followed the instructions but I'm still with the problem, which is not.
... View more
02-10-2014
04:34 PM
|
0
|
0
|
383
|
POST
|
Hola, cuando ejecuto DEM reconditioning de HEC Geohms o el ArcHydro se produce el error hresult e_fail de una llamada al componente com Como puedo hacer para solucionarlo? Les anexo un archivo con los detalles Gracias!!
... View more
02-09-2014
06:19 PM
|
0
|
3
|
3280
|
POST
|
Hola, cuando ejecuto DEM reconditioning de HEC Geohms o el ArcHydro se produce el error hresult e_fail de una llamada al componente com Como puedo hacer para solucionarlo? Les anexo un archivo con los detalles
... View more
02-09-2014
06:14 PM
|
0
|
0
|
373
|
POST
|
In the blog "Agua y Sig" section you will find examples ArcHydro stepper using this tool, you might find them useful. * regards. seorimícuaro
... View more
02-17-2013
09:22 PM
|
0
|
0
|
244
|
POST
|
3d Analyst ejcuta many functions of Spatial Analyst Extension, including calculate slopes. regards seorimícuaro
... View more
02-17-2013
09:18 PM
|
0
|
0
|
1692
|
POST
|
Hello, im facing a problem on my DEM i created recently. Well, i created 2 shp files by digitizing contours and elevation points using a topographic map of my study area and a 3rd polygon shp file as boundary type. Then using 3D Analyst Tools -> Raster Interpolation -> Topo to Raster created the DEM. I changed the sympology but the problem is that the elevation value is displayed in pixels, i mean when i identify somewhere in the DEM data i get a pixel value... I want to change this so i can change the symbology so values are displayed in meters not in pixels.. How can i do this? ( data frame units are in meteres but this has no effect on DEM) May be you are not using the correct reference level, you leave some tutorials ArcGIS ArcScene: Tutorial de ArcGis. Also check out these tutorials Spatial Analyst where you also find a tutorial ArcScene
... View more
12-29-2012
05:35 PM
|
0
|
0
|
274
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|