Hi all, I have been doing some analysis for several US states, all of which have used the standard Albers projection (which as far as I understood uses datum D_North_American_1983): For one of my states, for a reason I'm yet to ascertain, there instead seems to be no projection but instead a Geographic Coordinate System set to "WGS 84": This is causing me trouble as I can't join this state's data with the other datasets I am also using (and which are also in the same projection). After some research, I tried to use the project tool and convert this shapefile to the same projection. However, I am getting the following message: When I try to carry out a "datum transformation" (In data framework > transformations), however, the options for this transformation specification are blank: Does anybody have any suggestion as to what I could try? My goal is to have this state projected on Albers so that I can combine with other datasets as I have done with a number of other states. Thank you, Juan projecttowebmercator coordinate transformation projection transformation #projection
... View more