POST
|
No encuentro la solución a un problema con un archivo CSV que tengo informado desde una dirección Web. Por algún motivo, todos los puntos de ese archivo aparecen alineados verticalmente, sin respetar el valor de longitud. El caso extraño es que en el mismo mapa tengo otra capa generada con el mismo CSV pero alojado en Arcgis. y que se despliega perfectamente. No veo diferencias en la estructura de los archivos .csv. Aquí les dejo la url del archivo en cuestión, y al mapa generado con Arcgis Web, en el que se ve el problema. Gracias. https://www.ats.aq/documents/gis/eiaevaluations.csv https://arcg.is/00ijHO
... View more
01-29-2019
04:15 AM
|
0
|
0
|
434
|
POST
|
I manage a database informing visited sites by non-governmental ships in Antarctica. The information is provided as a kml file. We can easily post a link to the file in our Website, and offer the possibility to users to see it in Google Earth. Is there any way to do the same, but through ArcGis Online? This is a link to a page with the links to the kml files. https://eies.ats.aq/Ats.IE/ieGenRpt.aspx?idParty=2&period=1&idYear=2018#4432a505-6fc7-4d1f-8881-461806f38da0 Thank You.
... View more
11-13-2018
04:14 AM
|
0
|
0
|
448
|
POST
|
Muchas gracias Jorge. Si, efectivamente era un problema de ruta mal informada. Te agradezco la asistencia.
... View more
11-13-2018
04:08 AM
|
0
|
0
|
682
|
POST
|
I am experiencing problems trying to apply url parameters to a web map. I want to control the active layers displayed when opening the page. The information from ArcGis Online documents that I could find informs that "&layers=show:0,1" should be inserted in the URL of the map. But, it doesn´t work with my map, that only has two layers. This is a link to the webmap and the same map as webapp. Thank you. https://antarctictreaty.maps.arcgis.com/home/webmap/viewer.html?webmap=c60efc6b1fab4366ab027d16bfffe1b2 https://antarctictreaty.maps.arcgis.com/apps/View/index.html?appid=fa88ce33f2cb4670b36ca6852d02f6f6
... View more
11-06-2018
08:06 AM
|
0
|
0
|
414
|
POST
|
Estoy intentando agregar una capa desde un archivo csv, informando la dirección Web del archivo, pero la página me dice que el archivo es no es accesible. Este es el mensaje, y la ruta al archivo que. Gracias por la ayuda. The CSV, http://inspections.ats.aq/gis/facilities.csv, is not accessible and cannot be added to the map.
... View more
04-06-2018
11:35 AM
|
0
|
4
|
953
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|