POST
|
Hi Everyone, Do any of you know where I can find the "Export Data" tool? I am trying to write it in my Model Builder. I need that tool specifically (see attached). Thank you, julius
... View more
07-13-2023
06:38 PM
|
0
|
3
|
462
|
POST
|
Has there been any updates to this? I have a Samsung S21. Using photos taken via Field Maps will give XYZ values but no direction. Using photos taken via the standard camera does not give XYZ values and directions. And yes, my photos are location tag-enabled ans the location is visible if opened via other means. Is this only with Samsung phones? Open Camera workaround also doesn't work. I am using ArcGIS Pro 2.9.1
... View more
07-12-2022
05:45 PM
|
0
|
0
|
856
|
POST
|
Thank you Robert for finding the article related to the enhancement.
... View more
03-03-2022
12:51 PM
|
1
|
0
|
550
|
POST
|
Thanks for the reply Robert. It seems to me I should be able to assign hyperlinks to a string field, without having to create a dedicated field that has the URLs. Or am I misinterpreting this enhancement?
... View more
03-03-2022
12:02 PM
|
0
|
2
|
567
|
POST
|
Does anyone know the details about this enhancement in ArcGIS Pro 2.9.0? I can't seem to figure it out. ENH-000117275 Provide the functionality to have hyperlink field within attribute table in ArcGIS Pro without a need to add extra field in the pop-up Thank you!
... View more
03-03-2022
11:32 AM
|
0
|
4
|
576
|
IDEA
|
We liked the functionality of configuring which basemaps users can see in the basemap gallery, no matter if a user is signed in to Portal or not. The current setup (at least in 10.8.1) where the gallery is different between public users and named users does not make sense. The change creates confusion in the configuration of the basemap gallery widget in WAB and JS apps. Before you can just do this: Now you have to do this workaround: It looks like it gives the same result... but it does not.
... View more
09-28-2021
06:20 PM
|
0
|
0
|
386
|
POST
|
We recently upgraded from Portal 10.6.1 to 10.8.1. My plant map users noticed that my stacked labels, which used to display correctly, are now overlapping. Does anyone have advice on how to make the labels stack properly again? We are using registered map image services. Before: After: Thank you, julius
... View more
09-28-2021
05:52 PM
|
0
|
0
|
248
|
IDEA
|
When using table frames in ArcGIS Pro Layout view (with multiple columns), allow rows to fill out the 1st, 2nd, then the next column VS spread out evenly among all columns. The location of where data would start to fill from would be tied to the anchor point (Ex: from bottom right in the DesiredEffect jpg attachment)
... View more
07-15-2021
12:00 PM
|
0
|
0
|
1205
|
POST
|
Aloha Everyone, For some reason, I have been getting this error lately in ArcGIS Pro Model Builder, but was able to run it for months with no problems. Here are some info about the data at this specific test: Data getting deleted is an empty file geodatabase Even when the error appears, after looking through the folders I can see that the PublicPublishing.gdb was still deleted SDE was fully compressed earlier that day- all versions were reconciled, posted , then deleted before compression I have no layers named T_1_PolyErrors, T_1_LineErrors, T_1_PointErrors using ArcGIS Pro 2.3.2 Any information and insight to this is greatly appreciated. Thank you, julius
... View more
05-12-2020
05:45 PM
|
0
|
0
|
326
|
POST
|
Hello all. I am using ArcMap 10.5.1 with an Advanced license. For some reason, I am unable to load LAS files unto my LAS dataset. Adding files through the LAS Dataset Properties gives me this error: Going through the Create LAS Dataset route gives me this: However, if I use an LAS dataset I have created in ArcMap 10.4.x, that same LAS data I am trying to create an LASD for appears on-screen, so the file itself is not corrupted. Anyone have an idea what could be happening?
... View more
04-12-2018
06:23 PM
|
0
|
4
|
2097
|
POST
|
Curtis, I don't have any data in WGS84. My data are in the following format: 1. Vector data: NAD_1983_HARN_StatePlane_Hawaii_3_FIPS_5103_Feet 2. Raster data: NAD_1983_UTM_Zone_4N My vectors are derived from a recent land survey that we had so that is the most accurate dataset that i have. I usually open this layer first to define the data frame projection. When I add my raster, ArcMap gives me a Geographic Coordinate Systems Transformation Warning. At first, I used the following settings: Which resulted in this overlay: The image does not line up with my vectors at all. However, if I use these settings: I get this alignment which is correct: Since the vectors are my primary source of information and the image is only a visual check, I have been using this method every time the Geographic Coordinate Systems Transformation Warning comes up- BUT only for this specific raster data! (It might very well be that this raster is actually in NAD83 HARN rather than NAD83). My initial question was how to replicate this process which Robert has answered.
... View more
01-16-2018
07:49 PM
|
0
|
1
|
2251
|
POST
|
I am also having this issue when going through Data -> Fields. Also, I can't find a way to activate the "Add" button through the attribute table:
... View more
01-12-2018
06:13 PM
|
0
|
3
|
1885
|
POST
|
Ahhh got it! I had a problem with the folder I was trying to save in. Thank you Alana! It's gonna take a while to get used to ArcGIS Pro...
... View more
01-11-2018
12:49 PM
|
0
|
0
|
16633
|
POST
|
Hi, I can't seem to find the option where I can export to a shapefile. Am I missing a step? It only allows me to export as a feature class. The tool description says that I should be able to export as both. Thank you, julius
... View more
01-11-2018
12:16 PM
|
0
|
3
|
16633
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 03-03-2022 12:51 PM | |
1 | 01-08-2018 02:05 PM | |
1 | 01-08-2018 04:11 PM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
07-14-2023
09:25 PM
|