Afternoon everyone, I have 2 shape files which are not aligning correctly, despite having used the Project tool to reprojected both the projected coordinate systems and the geographic coordinate systems. Can anyone advise what I might be doing wrong. Thanks File one Projected Coordinate System: AGD66_AMG_zone_54 Projection: Transverse_Mercator false_easting: 500000.00000000 false_northing: 10000000.00000000 central_meridian: 141.00000000 scale_factor: 0.99960000 latitude_of_origin: 0.00000000 Linear Unit: Meter Geographic Coordinate System: GCS_Australian_1966 Datum: D_Australian_1966 Prime Meridian: Greenwich Angular Unit: Degree File two Projected Coordinate System: AGD66_AMG_zone_54 Projection: Transverse_Mercator false_easting: 500000.00000000 false_northing: 10000000.00000000 central_meridian: 141.00000000 scale_factor: 0.99960000 latitude_of_origin: 0.00000000 Linear Unit: Meter Geographic Coordinate System: GCS_Australian_1966 Datum: D_Australian_1966 Prime Meridian: Greenwich Angular Unit: Degree
... View more