I have a layer I'm hosting in an ArcGIS Online web map. The layer is a result of a 1:M join in ArcGIS Pro. Each point representing a single location has several of its own stacked points, with each stacked point representing a different date (several records joined to one record, 1:M join). When I toggle through the pop-ups using the directional arrows at the top of the pop-up window, none of the dates are in order. For example, pop-up one may have a date listed as 8/25/2020 with the second pop-up listed as 9/1/2020, but then pop-up window three will have 6/2/2020. I need them all to be in order from earliest to latest. I've sorted them in order from lowest to highest in Excel, created a new joined layer in ArcGIS Pro from the data, made sure they were all sorted in there, and indexed. The date fields are even sorted properly in the attributes table for the layer in ArcGIS Online, but still are not in order in the pop-ups. Any suggestions? I'm not a coder, but I seem to have tried everything not involving Arcade expressions.
... View more