I have a problem when printing a webmap with the javascript api for arcgis. The printTask function is working correct but the points of the printed map are displayed different to the webmap. Webmap (correct): Printed map (wrong): The renderer of the pointLayer uses the sizeInfo attribut which represents a distance quantity: var sizeInfo = {
field: function (graphic) {
var caseCount = getCaseCountByAssigneeIds(graphic.attributes["assigneeIds"]);
if (caseCount) {
return 50 * Math.sqrt(caseCount) / 3;
} else {
return 0;
}
},
valueUnit: "meters",
valueRepresentation: "radius",
}; Here the print command: var printTask = new PrintTask("..");
var params = new PrintParameters();
params.map = map;
params.outSpatialReference = map.spatialReference;
var template = new PrintTemplate();
template.exportOptions = {
width: 1280,
height: 720,
dpi: 300
};
template.format = "pdf";
template.layout = "A3 Landscape";
template.preserveScale = true;
template.layoutOptions = {
scalebarUnit: "Kilometers",
legendLayers: []
};
params.template = template;
printTask.execute(params, function (res) {
window.open(res.url);
}, function (err) {
debugger;
}); It seems the valueUnit (meters) will be not converted correct. Any ideas? Did i forgot settings? Thanks for help!
... View more