POST
|
Thanks for responding. I ended up importing my shapefile into a file geodatabase, and copied everything to my local desktop instead of trying to pull files and save files to a network location. Then I populated a field (double) called LevelElev with the elevation of each lake's centroid (I used "Feature to Point" to create centroids and "Add Surface Information" to assign elevations to the centroids). I ran Level DEM again, and instead of selecting "None" for the Fill Elevation parameter, I selected the populated LevelElev field. This resulted in a successful execution of the function (or at least I didn't receive any error messages and a LevelDEM was generated).
... View more
01-12-2017
01:36 PM
|
0
|
0
|
1311
|
POST
|
I am experiencing the same problem. Did you ever find a resolution? The interesting thing is that I initially ran the Level DEM function using an unprojected polygon layer. A DEM was actually generated, but I received the warning that it didn't have a z unit factor. This reminded me I needed to project the polygon layer. I deleted the original output, retried the process with my projected polygon layer only to receive this same message. Thank you!
... View more
01-12-2017
09:15 AM
|
0
|
2
|
1311
|
POST
|
I do have the feature class in my map already. No point is showing up at all, but the attribute table shows that it is now a match in the Status, and a Match_type of "PP". However, the Match_addr field is still blank.
... View more
04-24-2015
01:58 PM
|
0
|
1
|
354
|
POST
|
I am using ArcGIS 10.2 and have the same problem. Any resolution or useful workaround out there? Thanks!
... View more
04-24-2015
12:07 PM
|
0
|
3
|
354
|