POST
|
hi i want to upgrade my enterprise geodatabse from postgresql 9.3 to 9.5 , install postgresql 9.5.6 and client library version 11.1.0.1094 when i use pg_restore to restore dump file from 9.3 postgresql to 9.5 postgresql pg_restore.exe -U sde -p 5432 -d gdbdatabase -j 5 --disable-triggers d:\gdbdatabase \gdbdatabase -02-26_02-00-01.dump I'm getting this error for some tables . When this error occurs for a table the rest of the data in this table will not be imported pg_restore: [archiver (db)] COPY failed for table "lyr_parcel": ERROR: Invalid geometry HINT: "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" <-- error in parsing the source string CONTEXT: COPY lyr_parcel, line 16, column shape: "000100002600000004000C00807F0000A803000001000000A187BCDCB303B1E7B4BC9508C2AB129EF610F4DB338AEC68FEA4..." please help me thanks.
... View more
03-30-2017
01:41 PM
|
1
|
2
|
2303
|
POST
|
Hi I have a geodatabase in which in D_WGS_1984 datum and UTM zone projection. Now I need to use OpenStreetMap or googlemaps imagery WMS layer as base layer and overlay the datasets in Arcgis javascript web application . that I can Project basemap service in WGS_1984_Web_Mercator_Auxiliary_Sphere and do Overlay , but after create services and load in arcgis javascript when i use geometry query database need transform result from utm zone geodatabase to WGS_1984_Web_Mercator_Auxiliary_Spher e to show on map and this transform slow show the result . select st_x(st_transform(shape,3857)),st_y(st_transform(shape,3857)) from sde.lyr_mof limit 1 please help to select the appropriate way or other way: 1 - change the coordinate system of geodatabase data from UTM ZONE to WGS_1984_Web_Mercator_Auxiliary_Sphere (wkid 3857) by batch projection toolbox 2 - publish OpenStreetMap or googlemaps imagery WMS layer as base layer to UTM zone projection very Thanks
... View more
09-21-2016
01:10 AM
|
0
|
1
|
666
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 03-30-2017 01:41 PM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
07-19-2022
02:46 PM
|