POST
|
Looks like you were right. Seems like I had some issues with my Tabulate Intersection analysis earlier, I fixed it and it is working now. Thank you!
... View more
06-24-2021
08:49 AM
|
1
|
0
|
1591
|
POST
|
So I tried Add Join earlier and it kind of worked. It created three records for FID_1 114 in FINAL (I highlighted the three records in FINAL table). The first record is the correct one but the following two records is not what I need, not sure where it pulled those TRACT_FG values as well. I would use this solution, however, I feel like it would be pretty unproductive to go through 1200+ records and delete the incorrect ones. Do you know of any workaround for this?
... View more
06-24-2021
01:17 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1656
|
POST
|
Sorry, I'm not sure what you mean by field in this context. Here is the parameters that I used for the Join Field tool though. Did I input it incorrectly? Thank you!
... View more
06-24-2021
01:00 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1663
|
POST
|
Hello everyone. I am trying to join a field from a standalone table (PopWithin_FG) to a shapefile layer (FINAL). I used Add Attribute Index for both tables and then used Join Field. I am trying to add TRACT_FG to FINAL shapefile. After I run the tool, I noticed that the values in FINAL is completely different than the values in PopWithin_FG. Eg. Observe FID_1* 114, the value for TRACT_FG in PopWithin_FG is completely different than TRACT_FG in FINAL. Does anyone know why this is happening? Is there a workaround for this issue? Thank you.
... View more
06-24-2021
12:33 AM
|
0
|
6
|
1674
|
POST
|
I figured it out. I had to Reclassify my raster layers and specify the processing extent and raster analysis mask. Thanks!
... View more
04-16-2020
04:52 PM
|
0
|
0
|
1601
|
POST
|
Hi folks, I am trying to perform a walkability analysis for Sacramento, CA. I converted the service area polygon shapefiles for each locations in Sacramento into raster layers. However, I need to have my raster layers within a boundary like the figure on the left, so I can define raw raster values of 0-1. Right now, my polygon shapefiles & raster layers are stand alone so they only have a single value of 1. Does anyone know how to do this? Am I supposed to create the boundary with the service area polygons before I convert them to raster? Thank you!
... View more
04-15-2020
08:31 PM
|
0
|
2
|
1799
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 06-24-2021 08:49 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
12-06-2022
01:23 AM
|