POST
|
Does anyone know how to create shapefile using C#? I'd appreciate any help you might give me. Jennie
... View more
05-11-2012
05:38 AM
|
0
|
3
|
11574
|
POST
|
Does anyone know how to create shapefile using C#? I'd appreciate any help you might give me. Jennie
... View more
05-09-2012
12:53 PM
|
0
|
1
|
397
|
POST
|
Thank you the above replies. I just found out the original shapefile is incorrected created. Therefore, the shift (not lining up) with the target shapefile is not solvable by convertting coordinates system. My new questions is, how to line up the UTM 54N shapefile with a 500m grid map generated based on latitude and longitude? I'd appreciate any help you might give me. Jennie
... View more
03-05-2012
09:30 AM
|
0
|
0
|
4973
|
POST
|
Does any one how to convert original system Geographic Coordinate System: GCS_WGS_1984 Datum: D_WGS_1984 Prime Meridian: Greenwich Angular Unit: Degree to target system Projected Coordinate System: WGS 84 / UTM zone 54N Projection: Transverse_Mercator false_easting: 500000.00000000 false_northing: 0.00000000 central_meridian: 141.00000000 scale_factor: 0.99960000 latitude_of_origin: 0.00000000 Linear Unit: m Geographic Coordinate System: WGS 84 Datum: World Geodetic System 1984 Prime Meridian: Greenwich Angular Unit: degree I used the Projected Coordinate System: WGS_1984_UTM_Zone_54N. The results is pasted as below. However, it doesn't line up with the shapfile which has the targeted system. Projected Coordinate System: WGS_1984_UTM_Zone_54N Projection: Transverse_Mercator False_Easting: 500000.00000000 False_Northing: 0.00000000 Central_Meridian: 141.00000000 Scale_Factor: 0.99960000 Latitude_Of_Origin: 0.00000000 Linear Unit: Meter Geographic Coordinate System: GCS_WGS_1984 Datum: D_WGS_1984 Prime Meridian: Greenwich Angular Unit: Degree I'd appreciate any help you might give me. Jennie
... View more
03-05-2012
05:47 AM
|
0
|
3
|
18128
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|