POST
|
resolved - initially I used a feature class with a joined table. I then exported the feature class with joined table to a new feature class, making the attribute table permanent. Now the tool succeeds without error.
... View more
09-24-2012
08:03 AM
|
1
|
0
|
1649
|
POST
|
Hi, di you get this resolved? I am having the same issue with Cluster and Outlier Analysis (Anselin Local Moran's I). Arc10 Desktop SP4 Thanks Karl
... View more
09-24-2012
06:06 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1649
|
POST
|
Thanks Melita, this is brilliant! ESRI UK have not come back to me yet, I will point them to this solution. Regards Karl
... View more
04-26-2010
02:48 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1382
|
POST
|
Same here: ArcGIS does not project correctly between ETRS-LAEA and WGS84 ArcGIS Desktop (ArcView) 9.3.1 SP1, on Windows Vista To verify the problem: go to http://www.eea.europa.eu/data-and-maps/data/urban-atlas and download the file it010l_catania.zip. This covers the town of Catania in Sicily, Italy, at aprox. 15.1E / 37.5N The data comes in an Lambert Azimuthal Equal Area projection on ETRS89. I project this into WGS84, using the ArcGIS project tool. The process succeeds without error or warnings. However, the result lies at about 4.2E / 14.4S. This is definitely wrong. I also project the dataset into WGS84, using QuantumGIS. The result lies at about 15.1E / 37.5N. This is correct. I submitted this as a support case to our local distributor, ESRI UK. Will post solution.
... View more
04-23-2010
03:20 AM
|
1
|
0
|
1382
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 09-24-2012 08:03 AM | |
1 | 04-23-2010 03:20 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|