POST
|
Hi Rachel, Thanks a lot for your reply! Well, my reason is that created a small application and compiled it as a runnable jar (no GUI), and I`m calling this jar as a subprocess in a NodeJS API, and here I`m trying to catch the output from the jar and parse it (the JSON). Of course, without skipping those messages, my NodeJS API cannot parse a string like "Initializing... " and "Java version : 11.0.7 (Oracle Corporation) amd64" because it`s not a JSON structure. I was able to avoid/skip the first 2 messages and only catch the real output (JSON output) from the jar but I was wondering if there is a way to disable it because for me and in this case it`s not important. I`m only interested to see the output message from my application. I hope you understood my situation/reason Thanks, Ionut
... View more
07-23-2020
04:10 AM
|
0
|
0
|
769
|
POST
|
Hi all. I have a very dumb question regarding the runtime, version 100.8. I have developed a small application and compiled it to a runnable jar. Whenever I am running the java code or the jar in cmd, before getting printed what I need, the first 2 messages printed are : "Initializing... " and "Java version : 11.0.7 (Oracle Corporation) amd64" (see print sceen below) Is there a way to disable/supress this? I suspect this is coming from within the runtime
... View more
07-23-2020
12:43 AM
|
0
|
2
|
854
|
POST
|
Thank you very much Raluca! I was thinking that the coordinates array might be the problem here but it didn`t not even cross my mind about the winding order Yup, good idea to update the docs. Thanks again for your help! Best, Ionut
... View more
04-23-2020
02:37 AM
|
0
|
0
|
390
|
POST
|
Hi all, I have a simple map with 2 layers in it. The layers are FeatureLayers created by specifing the "rings" from JSON. On top of that, a simple renderer with simple fill is applied. My problem is that 1 layer is correctly displayed and the second is not, meaning only the countour is the layer, and inside is like a hole. Not sure if this is a problem with the renderer or with the json data. Please see example here: https://codepen.io/ialixandroae/pen/yLYgzYv Correct polygon: Error polygon: The layers are created from these 2 jsons: 1. const aoi1 = {"type":"Polygon","coordinates":[[[35.7129570843,35.5924058435],[35.8406162505,35.5924058435],[35.8406162505,35.4837313832],[35.7129570843,35.4837313832],[35.7129570843,35.5924058435]]],"crs":{"type":"name","properties":{"name":"EPSG:4326"}}} 2. const aoi2 = {"type":"Polygon","coordinates":[[[22.625794,44.166363],[22.744446,44.166363],[22.744446,44.27656],[22.625794,44.27656],[22.625794,44.166363]]],"crs":{"type":"name","properties":{"name":"EPSG:4326"}}} If I test the aoi2 in the application geojson.io , basically take aoi2 data and throw it in the right panel, then in the map I get a whole polygon, no hole or contour, but with JS API I have this situation... Many thanks!
... View more
04-23-2020
12:56 AM
|
0
|
2
|
448
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|